NPAP

Governance

Board of Directors of NPAP

Jeffrey Werden, President
Paul Kaiser, Vice President
Penny Rosen, Corresponding Secretary
Tom Taylor, Recording Secretary
Ann Rose Simon, Treasurer
Rebecca Kuzma, Chair, Admissions Committee
Alice Entin, Chair, Continuing Education
Alan Barnett, Editor, The Psychoanalytic Review
Peter Kroll, Chair, Legislation Committee
Sherman Pheiffer, Parliamentarian
George Hagman, Chair, Program Committee
Ruth Rosenbaum, Chair, Public Relations
Helen Goldberg, Chair, Standards & Ethics Committee
Rosaleen (Rusty) Horn, Member-at-Large
Judy Ann Kaplan, Member-at-Large
Douglas Maxwell, Member-at-Large
Art Pomponio, Member-at-Large


Admissions Committee

Betty Bederson
Anita Bookey
Arnold Brenner
Judith Greenwald
Arlyne Rochlin
Joyce Rosenberg
Doris Solomon


Continuing Education Committee

Diane Clemente
Murray Gelman
Judy Ann Kaplan
Edith Laufer
Loveleen Posmentier
Judith Rappaport
Penny Rosen
Claire Steinberger


Program Committee

Jane Kupersmidt
Evan Malater
Jerry Nashban


Public Relations Committee

Susana Martinez
Michael Spier
Tom Taylor
Thomas Wagner


Standards & Ethics Committee

Ellen Gasnick
Joel Gold
Diane Gross
Deborah Keith
Peter Kroll
Merle Molofsky
James Rubins


Legislation Committee

Board of Trustees of the Training Institute of NPAP

Arthur Pomponio, President
Rosaleen (Rusty) Horn, Vice President
Tom Taylor, Corresponding Secretary
Laura D'Angelo, Recording Secretary
Ann Rose Simon, Treasurer
Helen Goldberg, Dean, Faculty & Curriculum
Sue Mitchell, Dean of Training
Sherman Pheiffer, Parliamentarian
Peter Zimmerman, Chair, Standards & Ethics
Ellen Kahn, Director, TRCC
Rebecca Kuzma, Chair, Membership Committee
N/A, Chair, Student Recruitment
Paul Kaiser, Member-at-Large
Judy Ann Kaplan, Member-at-Large
Douglas Maxwell, Member-at-Large
Jeffrey Werden, Member-at-Large


Faculty & Curriculum Committee

Rosaleen (Rusty) Horn
Leah Pittell Jacobs
Deborah Keith
Edwin Levy
Loveleen Posmentier
Claire Steinberger
Linda Washburn


Student Recruitment Committee

Roman Crudele


Training Committee

Jayne Bloch
Judith Greenwald
Neil Herlands
Jane Kupersmidt
Susana Martinez
Judith Newman
James Rubins


Membership Committee

Betty Bederson
Anita Bookley
Arnold Brenner
Ellen Gasnick
Arlyne Rochlin
Joyce Rosenberg
Doris Solomon
Tom Taylor


TRCC Committee

Diane Clemente
Sarina Meones
Elizabeth Ronis
Ann Spalding


Standard & Ethics Committee

Laura D'Angelo
Smadar Harush Sternoff
Merle Molofsky
Ruth Rosenbaum
 

 

Home      NPAP Members' and Candidates' Login
User Name:
Password:  

close